The Grand Opening of VINI Armenian Wine Guide's Website
The official opening and presentation of the VINI Armenian Wine Guide's website took place on August 27, 2021.
The unique information platform of Armenian viticulture and winemaking is ready for mass utilization. The accessible, ergonomic, and simple design of the portal allows an uninformed consumer to easily find any information. More than 30 wineries, 120 wines, coopers, and HoReCa segments are already presented on the site, and this is just the beginning.
The event took place in Ginosi Group Corporate Headquarters and brought together Armenian wineries, connoisseurs of art and IT people in the same place. While guests were enjoying a glass of wine and admiring GaReggin’s art exhibition at the same time, VINI’s website inauguration took place and presented Every single Armenian wine in existence.
The general sponsor of the event was the young and unique brand Door, which has been actively helping to promote small boutique farms in the international arena for more than a year.
The event also received sponsorship from the IT company DigiFence Technology and from the GINOSI GROUP.